top of page

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

The data collected by  THE COLLECTION, will be safeguarded and managed in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice) hereinafter and jointly "The legislation",  In this sense, we are committed to safeguarding your Personal Data under the principles of loyalty and responsibility.

The personal data obtained is protected by physical, technological and administrative security measures attached to regulations that seek to safeguard said Personal Data in terms of the provisions of the Legislation.

The personal data that LA COLECCION collects when you register for the first time will be used for identification and authentication purposes in all LA COLECCION services, so you can use the same account data to log in from anywhere in the world and from any device. We use and analyze this personal information for the other purposes listed below:

A. Purposes necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between THE COLLECTION and You.

  • Contract with THE COLLECTION the purchase and sale of merchandise offered by THE COLLECTION via internet, email or registers.

  • Being able to provide the contracted services efficiently and with due quality.

  • Comply with obligations previously contracted with our clients.

  • Comply with our obligations to deliver merchandise, including the processing, information, delivery and status of your order.

  • Customer service attention, for the purpose of using your personal data to identify your order information, contact history and process your requests.

  • Establishment of relationships through service providers, which can be technological platforms, or telephone (call centers).

  • Credit purposes by identifying the data of the debit or credit card through which the sale of merchandise offered by THE COLLECTION via the Internet is carried out.

  • Carry out checks to ensure that your credit or debit card is not classified as fraudulent and thus avoid possible fraud.

  • Analyze the way you interact with our brand through various channels, including the website, social networks and marketing messages and manual on-site registrations.

  • Comply with regulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities, as well as meet their requirements.

 

B. Purposes not necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between THE COLLECTION and You.

  • Inform about new services that are related to what was previously contracted, commitments and offers of THE COLLECTION, as well as information on products and services that you have requested such as promotions, affiliations to the communities of THE COLLECTION, loyalty programs, events and our Applications.

  • Inform about the change in our services.

  • Evaluate the quality of the service and carry out the improvement of our products and services through the creation of a profile about you in order to understand how you use our products and services in order to provide you with personalized products and services.

  • Statistical purposes and financial analytical performance of sales and supply chain in order to determine if THE COLLECTION is doing things right.

  • Marketing purposes (marketing, redirection and advertisements), advertising or commercial prospecting with other companies within the group of THE COLLECTION, through the various channels implemented by the person in charge (email, by telephone or on social networks).

  • Invite promotions and contests in the applications and communities of THE COLLECTION.

  • Carry out internal studies on consumption habits and research with which we combine information that we have on a large scale in order to better understand our customers, improve their experience, develop new products and services and improve our technology.

  • Enrichment of our data for the purposes of providing you with personalized marketing, when we have obtained your personal information from various sources, this will be combined in order to enrich our understanding of your needs and preferences in relation to our products.

  • The personal data that LA COLECCION collects when you register for the first time will be used for identification and authentication purposes in all LA COLECCION services, so you can use the same account data to log in from anywhere in the world and from any device. We use and analyze this personal information for the other purposes listed below:

  • A. Purposes necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between THE COLLECTION and You.

  • Contract with THE COLLECTION the purchase and sale of merchandise offered by THE COLLECTION via internet, email or registers.

  • Being able to provide the contracted services efficiently and with due quality.

  • Comply with obligations previously contracted with our clients.

  • Comply with our obligations to deliver merchandise, including the processing, information, delivery and status of your order.

  • Customer service attention, for the purpose of using your personal data to identify your order information, contact history and process your requests.

  • Establishment of relationships through service providers, which can be technological platforms, or telephone (call centers).

  • Credit purposes by identifying the data of the debit or credit card through which the sale of merchandise offered by THE COLLECTION via the Internet is carried out.

  • Carry out checks to ensure that your credit or debit card is not classified as fraudulent and thus avoid possible fraud.

  • Analyze the way you interact with our brand through various channels, including the website, social networks and marketing messages and manual on-site registrations.

  • Comply with gratulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities, as well as meet their requirements.

Means to exercise the ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT

You can exercise your ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition) contained in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its regulations and the guidelines of the Privacy Notice, only by filling out the corresponding format or express request to our Customer Service area.

Once the application has been submitted in the established format, THE COLLECTION may request proof of identity, in accordance with the terms defined by law. Once the result is issued and if appropriate, there will be a period of 15 days to proceed with the revocation of consent.

THE COLLECTION, will refrain from selling, leasing, renting  Personal Data with a third party, however for security, operation and service reasons, could be transferred to local or federal authorities if required.

The revocation and exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free, and the consumer must cover the costs of sending documentation, or reproducing copies.

We inform you that you have the right to go to the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, in case you consider that your right has been violated, consulting the page: www.ifai.org.mx

Payment Methods
bottom of page